GSMBA
GLOUCESTERSHIRE SHORT MAT BOWLING ASSOCIATION
This site uses cookies, some functions will not operate with cookies disabled. By continuing to use the site you agree to our cookie policy.

The match fixtures for this year's League are shown below and will be updated as they are set. If the Fixture Secretaries spot an error/omission then please email the correction.

The Fixture Secretaries have been emailed a copy of the Results Sheet, however, you can print your own by simply downloading the file  - there is no need to Save the file, simply use the Open option, ensure the page layout of the resultant document is "portrait" and then print the number of sheets you require.

If a match has to be postponed then please email the fixture change to the League Secretary as soon as possible so that this website can be kept up to date.

The League Secretary will update the fixture below to reflect the result once he has received the Match Results (which should arrive within 3 days of the match being played). Results should be delivered by email either by emailing a scanned copy of the results sheet to the League secretary or via the results email page on this website

The times listed are the START times - players should arrive 15 - 30 minutes earlier so there is sufficient time to change, roll-up, etc.
County Senior's League Fixtures
  Date Time Home Team v Away Team Result
Wed 11 Oct 2:00 pm    Chalford Bears   v    Whaddon Wonders   Now 8 Nov
Thu 12 Oct 2:00 pm    Forest of Dean Ferns   v    Woodmancote Eagles   5 v 1
Wed 18 Oct 2:00 pm    Chalford Bears   v     Tewkesbury Musketeers   6 v 0
Wed 18 Oct 2:00 pm    Defford A   v    Bushley   6 v 0
Mon 23 Oct 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Owls   v     Tewkesbury Millers   6 v 0
Mon 23 Oct 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Falcons   v    Ripple Rookies   2 v 4
Mon 23 Oct 6:30 pm    Forest of Dean Ferns   v    Forest of Dean Bells   Now 27 Nov
Tue 24 Oct 1:30 pm    Kingsway A   v    Woodmancote Hawks   Now 30 Jan
Wed 25 Oct 2:00 pm    Defford B   v    Whaddon Wonders   6 v 0
Thu 26 Oct 10:00 am    Ripple Rookies   v    Chalford Bears   2 v 4
Thu 26 Oct 2:00 pm    Forest of Dean Bells   v    Woodmancote Eagles   6 v 0
Mon 30 Oct 6:30 pm    Forest of Dean Bells   v    Forest of Dean Ferns   Now 6 Dec
Mon 30 Oct 2:00 pm    Defford A   v     Quedgeley Owls   6 v 0
Thur 2 Nov 1:00 pm     Tewkesbury Mustard   v     Tewkesbury Marauders   6 v 0
Mon 6 Nov 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Owls   v    Bushley   2 v 4
Mon 6 Nov 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Herons   v        Tewkesbury Marauders   6 v 0
Wed 8 Nov 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Eagles   v    Forest of Dean Bells   0 v 6
Wed 8 Nov 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Hawks   v    Bushley   6 v 0
Wed 8 Nov 2:00 pm    Chalford Bears   v    Whaddon Wonders   4 v 2
Fri 10 Nov 1:30 pm     Tewkesbury Mustard   v     Quedgeley Herons   2 v 4
Fri 10 Nov 1:30 pm     Tewkesbury Musketeers   v     Quedgeley Falcons   2 v 4
Mon 13 Nov 1:30 pm    Whaddon Wonders   v     Quedgeley Falcons   4 v 2
Mon 13 Nov 2:00 pm   Chalford Bears   v   Kingsway B   Withdrawn
Wed 15 Nov 2:00 pm    Defford A   v    Woodmancote Hawks   6 v 0
Thu 16 Nov 1:30 pm     Tewkesbury Millers   v    Kingsway A   3 v 3
Thu 16 Nov 1:30 pm     Tewkesbury Musketeers   v    Kingsway B   Withdrawn
Mon 20 Nov 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Herons   v    Forest of Dean Bells   4 v 2
Mon 20 Nov 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Falcons   v    Chalford Bears   2 v 4
Mon 20 Nov 2:00 pm    Whaddon Wonders   v     Tewkesbury Musketeers   5 v 1
Tue 21 Nov 1:30 pm    Kingsway A   v    Defford A   4 v 2
Tue 21 Nov 1:30 pm   Kingsway B   v    Defford B   Withdrawn
Mon 27 Nov 1:30 pm    Bushley   v    Kingsway A   0 v 6
Mon 27 Nov 6:30 pm    Forest of Dean Ferns   v    Forest of Dean Bells   1 v 5
Thu 30 Nov 2:00 pm    Forest of Dean Ferns   v     Quedgeley Herons   6 v 0
Wed 6 Dec 6:30 pm    Forest of Dean Bells   v    Forest of Dean Ferns   6 v 0
Mon 11 Dec 1:30 pm     Tewkesbury Musketeers   v    Chalford Bears   Now 12 Feb
Thu 14 Dec 2:00 pm    Defford A   v    Kingsway A   2 v 4
Thu 14 Dec 2:00 pm    Defford B   v    Kingsway B   Withdrawn
Thu 14 Dec 1:00 pm        Tewkesbury Marauders  v     Tewkesbury Mustard   Postponed
Mon 18 Dec 2:00 pm     Tewkesbury Musketeers   v    Whaddon Wonders   4 v 2
Fri 5 Jan 2:00 pm    Ripple Rookies   v    Defford B   2 v 4
Mon 8 Jan 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Owls   v    Woodmancote Hawks   0 v 6
Mon 8 Jan 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Herons   v    Woodmancote Eagles   6 v 0
Mon 8 Jan 2:00 pm    Whaddon Wonders   v    Kingsway B   Withdrawn
Wed 10 Jan 2:00 pm    Whaddon Wonders   v    Chalford Bears   6 v 0
Thu 11 Jan 2:00 pm    Defford A   v     Tewkesbury Millers   6 v 0
Thu 11 Jan 2:00 pm    Defford B   v     Tewkesbury Musketeers   6 v 0
Mon 15 Jan 2:30 pm    Bushley   v     Quedgeley Owls   Postponed
Mon 15 Jan 2:00 pm    Chalford Bears   v     Quedgeley Falcons   2 v 4
Tue 16 Jan 1:30 pm    Kingsway B   v    Whaddon Wonders   Withdrawn
Wed 17 Jan 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Hawks   v    Defford A   2 v 4
Wed 17 Jan 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Eagles   v     Tewkesbury Mustard   0 v 6
Wed 17 Jan 2:00 pm    Defford B   v    Ripple Rookies   6 v 0
Fri 19 Jan 10:30 am    Forest of Dean Bells   v        Tewkesbury Marauders   6 v 0
Fri 19 Jan 10:30 am    Forest of Dean Ferns   v     Tewkesbury Mustard   0 v 6
Mon 22 Jan 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Herons   v    Forest of Dean Ferns   6 v 0
Mon 22 Jan 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Falcons   v    Whaddon Wonders   0 v 6
Tue 23 Jan 1:30 pm    Kingsway A   v    Bushley   4 v 2
Wed 24 Jan 2:00 pm    Defford B   v    Chalford Bears   5 v 1
Fri 26 Jan 1:30 pm     Tewkesbury Millers   v    Bushley   6 v 0
Tue 30 Jan 1:30 pm    Kingsway A   v    Woodmancote Hawks   6 v 0
Wed 31 Jan 10:00 am    Ripple Rookies   v     Quedgeley Falcons   0 v 6
Mon 5 Feb 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Owls   v    Defford A   5 v 1
Mon 5 Feb 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Falcons   v    Defford B   2 v 4
Wed 7 Feb 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Eagles   v        Tewkesbury Marauders   3 v 3
Wed 7 Feb 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Hawks  v    Kingsway A   1 v 5
Wed 7 Feb 2:00 pm    Whaddon Wonders   v    Ripple Rookies   6 v 0
Mon 12 Feb 1:30 pm*    Bushley   v     Tewkesbury Millers   1 v 5
Mon 12 Feb 2:00 pm     Tewkesbury Musketeers   v    Chalford Bears   6 v 0
Tue 13 Feb 1:30 pm    Kingsway A   v     Quedgeley Owls   4 v 2
Tue 13 Feb 1:30 pm   Kingsway B   v     Quedgeley Falcons   Withdrawn
Wed 14 Feb 2:00 pm    Ripple Rookies   v    Whaddon Wonders   0 v 6
Thu 15 Feb 2:00 pm    Forest of Dean Bells   v     Quedgeley Herons   4 v 2
Mon 19 Feb 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Herons   v     Tewkesbury Mustard   4 v 2
Mon 19 Feb 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Falcons   v     Tewkesbury Musketeers   5 v 1
Mon 19 Feb 1:30 pm    Bushley   v    Woodmancote Hawks  6 v 0
Mon 19 Feb 2:00 pm    Whaddon Wonders   v    Defford B   6 v 0
Wed 21 Feb 2:00 pm    Chalford Bears   v    Defford B   6 v 0
Wed 21 Feb 10:30 am     Tewkesbury Mustard   v    Forest of Dean Ferns   6 v 0
Wed 21 Feb 10:30 am        Tewkesbury Marauders   v    Forest of Dean Bells   5 v 1
Thu 22 Feb 2:00 pm    Ripple Rookies   v    Kingsway B   Withdrawn
Tue 27 Feb 1:30 pm    Kingsway A   v     Tewkesbury Millers    
Tue 27 Feb 1:30 pm    Kingsway B   v     Tewkesbury Musketeers   Withdrawn
Thu 1 Mar 1:30 pm        Tewkesbury Marauders   v     Quedgeley Herons    
Thu 1 Mar 1:30 pm     Tewkesbury Millers   v     Quedgeley Owls    
Mon 5 Mar 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Owls   v    Kingsway A    
Mon 5 Mar 1:30 pm     Quedgeley Falcons   v    Kingsway B   Withdrawn
Wed 7 Mar 2:00 pm    Chalford Bears   v    Ripple Rookies    
Thu 8 Mar 10:30 am     Tewkesbury Mustard   v    Forest of Dean Bells    
Thu 8 Mar 10:30 am        Tewkesbury Marauders   v    Forest of Dean Ferns    
Mon 12 Mar 2:00 pm    Defford B   v     Quedgeley Falcons   Now 19 Mar
Tue 13 Mar 1:30 pm    Kingsway B   v    Chalford Bears   Withdrawn
Wed 14 Mar 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Hawks   v     Quedgeley Owls    
Wed 14 Mar 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Eagles   v     Quedgeley Herons    
Wed 14 Mar 2:00 pm    Ripple Rookies   v     Tewkesbury Musketeers    
Fri 16 Mar 2:00 pm     Tewkesbury Mustard   v    Woodmancote Eagles    
Mon 19 Mar 1:30 pm    Bushley   v    Defford A    
Mon 19 Mar 2:00 pm    Defford B   v     Quedgeley Falcons    
Tue 20 Mar 1:30 pm   Kingsway B   v    Ripple Rookies   Withdrawn
Thu 22 Mar 2:00 pm        Tewkesbury Marauders   v    Woodmancote Eagles    
Thu 22 Mar 2:00 pm     Tewkesbury Millers   v    Woodmancote Hawks    
Fri 23 Mar 10:30 am    Forest of Dean Bells   v     Tewkesbury Mustard    
Fri 23 Mar 10:30 am    Forest of Dean Ferns   v        Tewkesbury Marauders    
Thu 29 Mar 2:00 pm     Tewkesbury Millers   v    Defford A    
Thu 29 Mar 2:00 pm     Tewkesbury Musketeers   v    Defford B    
Wed 4 Apr 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Eagles   v    Forest of Dean Ferns    
Wed 4 Apr 3:15 pm    Woodmancote Hawks   v     Tewkesbury Millers    
Thu 5 Apr 2:00 pm     Tewkesbury Musketeers   v    Ripple Rookies