Winter League Match Fixtures & Results

The match fixtures for this year’s Winter League are shown below once agreed. If the Fixture Secretaries spot an error/omission then please email the correction.

The Fixture Secretaries have been emailed a copy of the Results Sheet, however, you can print your own by simply downloading the file  – there is no need to Save the file, simply use the Open option, ensure the page layout of the resultant document is “portrait” and then print the number of sheets you require.

The Winter League tables will be updated as they are delivered.

If a match has to be postponed then please email the fixture change to the League Secretary as soon as possible so that this website can be kept up to date. The League rules state that BOTH teams must notify such changes.

The League Secretary will update the fixture below to reflect the result once he has received the detail from the Match Results Sheet (which should arrive within 3 days of the match being played). Please note that emails may not be acknowledged – the fact that the fixture is altered should be sufficient confirmation of receipt.

The times listed are the START times – players should arrive 15 – 30 minutes earlier so there is sufficient time to change, roll-up, etc.

 Date Time Home Team  Away Team Results
Fri 22 Oct7.15   Gloster Knights 2  v   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  10 v 0
Sun 24 Oct2 pm   Kingsway  v   Westbury Martins  4 v 6
Sun 24 Oct1.30 pm   Ripple  v   Corse & Staunton  10 v 0
Mon 25 Oct7 pm   Tewkesbury Severnside  v   Yorkley  Now 6 Dec
Wed 27 Oct7 pm   Westbury Swallows  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  6 v 4
Wed 27 Oct7 pm   Kingsway  v   Gloster Knights 1  2 v 8
Sat 30 Oct2 pm   Yorkley  v   Wotton Hall  10 V 0
      
Tue 2 Nov1.30 pm   Kingsway  v   Forest of Dean  8 v 2
Wed 3 Nov7 pm   Westbury Swallows  v   Tewkesbury Severnside  5 v 5
Fri 5 Nov7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 2  v   Kingsway  8 v 2
Sat 6 Nov2 pm   Yorkley  v   Ripple  Now 15 Jan
Sun 7 Nov1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  v   Corse & Staunton  6 v 4
Sun 7 Nov2 pm   Defford  v   Westbury Martins  2 v 8
Mon 8 Nov2 pm   Tewkesbury Severnside  v   Ripple  8 v 2
Fri 12 Nov7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 1  v   Kingsway  10 v 0
Sun 14 Nov1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  v   Yorkley  Now 9 Jan
Wed 17 Nov7 pm   Westbury Martins  v   Defford  Now 16 Mar
Thu 18 Nov2 pm   Tewkesbury Severnside  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  Now 13 Feb
Thu 18 Nov7 pm   Yorkley  v   Westbury Swallows  10 v 0
Sun 21 Nov1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  v   Defford  8 v 2
Sun 21 Nov2 pm   Corse & Staunton  v   Wotton Hall  2 v 8
Tue 23 Nov7 pm   Wotton Hall  v   Westbury Swallows  2 v 8
Tue 23 NovTBD   Gloster Knights 1  v   Gloster Knights 2  8 v 2
Wed 24 Nov7 pm   Westbury Martins  v   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  6 v 4
Sun 28 Nov2 pm   Ripple  v   Wotton Hall  10 v 0
      
Wed 1 Dec7 pm   Westbury Martins  v   Gloster Knights 1  0 v 10
Thu 2 Dec2.30 pm   Forest of Dean  v   Kingsway  5 v 5
Sun 5 Dec1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  v   Westbury Swallows  7 v 3
Mon 6 Dec7 pm   Tewkesbury Severnside  v   Yorkley  2 v 8
Tue 7 Dec7 pm   Wotton Hall  v   Tewkesbury Severnside  2 v 8
Wed 8 Dec7 pm   Westbury Swallows  v   Ripple  2 v 8
Thu 9 Dec7 pm   Yorkley  v   Corse & Staunton  10 v 0
Fri 10 Dec7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 2  v   Westbury Martins  4 v 6
Sun 12 Dec1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  v   Forest of Dean  10 v 0
Tue 14 Dec7 pm   Whaddon  v   Ripple  2 v 8
Fri 17 DecTBD   Gloster Knights 2  v   Gloster Knights 1  0 v 10
Sun 19 Dec2 pm   Corse & Staunton  v   Ripple  Now 24 Feb
Sun 19 Dec2 pm   Corse & Staunton  v   Tewkesbury Severnside  Now 3 Mar
      
Thu 6 Jan7 pm   Ripple  v   Westbury Swallows  8 v 2
Thu 6 Jan    Forest of Dean  v   Defford  8 v 2
Fri 7 Jan7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 1  v   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  Now 18 Feb
Sun 9 Jan1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  v   Yorkley  4 v 6
Tue 11 Jan7 pm   Wotton Hall  v   Ripple  0 v 10
Tue 11 Jan1 pm   Tewkesbury Severnside  v   Whaddon  7 v 3
Wed 12 Jan7 pm   Westbury Swallows  v   Yorkley  2 v 8
Thu 13 Jan2 pm   Tewkesbury Severnside  v   Corse & Staunton  6 v 4
Fri 14 Jan7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 2  v   Defford  Now 25 Feb
Sat 15 Jan2 pm   Yorkley  v   Ripple  5 v 5
Sun 16 Jan12 noon   Wotton Hall  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  7 v 3
Sun 16 Jan1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  v   Westbury Martins  7 v 3
Sun 16 Jan2 pm   Whaddon  v   Corse & Staunton  10 v 0
Sun 16 Jan2 pm   Kingsway  v   Defford  3 v 7
Wed 19 Jan7 pm   Westbury Martins  v   Kingsway  10 v 0
Thu 20 Jan7 pm   Ripple  v   Tewkesbury Severnside  8 v 2
Fri 21 Jan7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 2  v   Forest of Dean  4 v 6
Sat 22 Jan2 pm   Yorkley  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  10 v 0
Sun 23 Jan2 pm   Defford  v   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  Now 27 Feb
Tue 25 Jan7 pm   Wotton Hall  v   Whaddon  2 v 8
Wed 26 Jan7 pm   Westbury Swallows  v   Corse & Staunton  8 v 2
Thu 27 Jan2.30 pm   Forest of Dean  v   Westbury Martins  2 v 8
Sun 30 Jan12 noon   Wotton Hall  v   Yorkley  6 v 4
Sun 30 Jan1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  v   Whaddon  Now 10 Mar
Sun 30 Jan2.30 pm   Forest of Dean  v   Gloster Knights 2  Now 20 Mar
      
Wed 2 Feb7 pm   Westbury Swallows  v   Wotton Hall  2 v 8
Tue 1 Feb7 pm   Whaddon  v   Yorkley  2 v 8
Fri 4 Feb7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 1  v   Defford  8 v 2
Sun 6 Feb2 pm   Corse & Staunton  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  Now 17 Mar
Sun 6 Feb2 pm   Kingsway  v   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  8 v 2
Sun 6 Feb2.30   Forest of Dean  v   Gloster Knights 1  4 v 6
Tue 8 Feb1 pm   Whaddon  v   Tewkesbury Severnside  Now 29 Mar
Wed 9 Feb7 pm   Westbury Martins  v   Gloster Knights 2  Now 23 Mar
Fri 11 Feb7 pm   Ripple  v   Yorkley  2 v 8
Fri 11 Feb7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 1  v   Forest of Dean  10 v 0
Sun 13 Feb1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  v   Gloster Knights 1  0 v 10
Sun 13 Feb2 pm   Corse & Staunton  v   Whaddon  Conceded
Sun 13 Feb2 pm   Tewkesbury Severnside  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  0 v 10
Mon 14 Feb2 pm   Tewkesbury Severnside  v   Wotton Hall  6 v 4
Tue 15 Feb7 pm   Whaddon  v   Westbury Swallows  8 v 2
Fri 18 Feb7 pm   Gloster Knights 1  v   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  10 v 0
Sun 20 Feb1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  v   Tewkesbury Severnside  6 v 4
Sun 20 Feb2 pm   Corse & Staunton  v   Westbury Swallows  0 v 10
Sun 20 Feb2 pm   Defford  v   Gloster Knights 1  8 v 2
Wed 23 Feb7 pm   Westbury Swallows  v   Whaddon  4 v 6
Fri 25 Feb7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 2  v   Defford  5 v 5
Thu 24 Feb7 pm   Yorkley  v   Tewkesbury Severnside  10 v 0
Thu 24 Feb???   Forest of Dean  v   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  10 v 0
Thu 24 Feb???   Corse & Staunton  v   Ripple  4 v 6
Sun 27 Feb1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  v   Wotton Hall  5 v 5
Sun 27 Feb2 pm   Kingsway  v   Gloster Knights 2  4 v 6
Sun 27 Feb2 pm   Defford  v   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  10 v 0
      
Tue 1 Mar7 pm   Yorkley  v   Whaddon  Conceded
Thu 3 Mar2.30 pm   Forest of Dean  v   Defford  8 v 2
Thu 3 Mar7 pm   Corse & Staunton  v   Tewkesbury Severnside  10 v 0
Fri 4 Mar7.15 pm   Gloster Knights 1  v   Westbury Martins  Now 25 Mar
Sun 6 Mar1.30 pm   Ripple  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  Now 24 Mar
Sun 6 Mar1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Cougars  v   Kingsway  Now 30 Mar
Sun 6 Mar2 pm   Defford  v   Gloster Knights 2  8 v 2
Sun 6 Mar2 pm   Corse & Staunton  v   Yorkley  0 v 10
Wed 9 Mar7.00 pm   Westbury Martins  v   Forest of Dean  10 v 0
Thu 10 Mar7 pm   Tewkesbury Severnside  v   Westbury Swallows  7 v 3
Thu 10 Mar7 pm   Wotton Hall  v   Corse & Staunton  6 v 4
Thu 10 Mar    Bishops Cleeve Pumas  v   Whaddon  8 v 2
Sun 13 Mar1.30 pm    Bishops Cleeve Cougars  v   Gloster Knights 1  0 v 10
Sun 13 Mar2 pm   Whaddon  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  1 v 9
Sun 13 Mar2.30 pm   Defford  v   Forest of Dean  Now 22 Mar
Wed 16 Mar7 pm   Westbury Martins  v   Defford  10 v 0
Thu 17 Mar7 pm   Ripple  v   Whaddon  Conceded
Thu 17 Mar    Corse & Staunton  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  Conceded
Sun 20 Mar1.30 pm   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  v   Ripple  8 v 2
Sun 20 Mar2 pm   Defford  v   Kingsway  7 v 3
Sun 20 Mar2 pm   Whaddon  v   Wotton Hall  10 v 0
Sun 20 Mar2.30 pm   Forest of Dean  v   Gloster Knights 2  Conceded
Tue 22 Mar    Defford  v   Forest of Dean  8 v 2
Wed 23 Mar7 pm   Westbury Martins  v   Gloster Knights 2  Conceded
Thu 24 Mar1.30 pm   Ripple  v   Bishops Cleeve Pumas  10 v 0
Fri 25 Mar7 pm   Gloster Knights 1  v   Westbury Martins  8 v 2
Sat 26 Mar     Bishops Cleeve Cougars  v   Gloster Knights 2  Conceded
Tue 29 Mar1.30 pm   Whaddon  v   Tewkesbury Severnside  10 v 0
Wed 30 Mar     Bishops Cleeve Cougars  v   Kingsway  6 v 4